1 Our Commitment to Privacy

Evolve Group Pty Ltd is committed to protecting your privacy. We appreciate that your personal information should be treated respectfully and confidentially and would like to reassure you of our position on this matter. Please take some time to read through this policy and understand our position on privacy. References in this privacy policy to “Evolve Group Pty Ltd”, “we”, ” us” and “our”, as the context requires, are references to Evolve Group Pty Ltd Pty, ACN 160 535 777, 15 Titanium Ct, Crestmead QLD 4132. In addition to being governed by the Privacy (Private Sector) Amendment Act 2000 (Cmwth), including the National Privacy Principles, Evolve Group Pty Ltd has its own internal policies and procedures designed to ensure that your personal information is protected.

2 Evolve Group Pty Ltd’s Privacy Principles

When we talk about personal information, we are referring to any information or an opinion whether true or not, about an individual whose identity is apparent, or can reasonably be ascertained, from the information or opinion. Evolve Group Pty Ltd needs to collect the following personal information from you: < yourself. Identifying not of option they have will you practicable, and lawful is it whenever services. It’s with provide adequately to unable be May Evolve Group Pty Ltd information, this all without financiers. your details including liabilities, assets details, contact personal various name> Evolve Group Pty Ltd handles your personal information in accordance with the following principles:

2.1 Collection of Personal Information

Your personal information will only be collected if it is necessary to enable us to provide our service to you. We will only collect your personal information by lawful and fair means. When we collect your personal information, the purpose of collection will be identified and it will only be collected with your consent. In general, you may be asked to provide Evolve Group Pty Ltd with personal information when you:
make a general enquiry (if your personal details are required to fulfil your query),
 wish to contact us online at info@evolvegrp.com
, Request sales and advertising information.

2.2 Use and Disclosure of Personal Information

Your personal information will only be used for: the purpose for which it was collected or for a directly related purpose that you would reasonably expect from us to improve our service to you
Your personal information will not be disclosed to a third party unless:
you have consented to the disclosure the third party is our agent or contractor, in which case we will require them to keep your personal information confidential and to use it only for the purpose for which it was disclosed there are reasonable grounds to believe that disclosure is necessary to prevent or lessen a threat to your life or health or that of another person the disclosure is permitted, required or authorised by or under law, or the disclosure is reasonably necessary for the enforcement of legal proceedings.

2.3 Access and Correction

Where we hold personal information about you, we will provide you with access to that information on request. We will allow you access in a form or manner suitable to your needs, unless:
providing access would pose a serious and imminent threat to the life or health of any individual
providing access would have an unreasonable impact upon the privacy of other individuals
the request for access is frivolous or vexatious the information relates to an existing legal dispute between Evolve Group Pty Ltd and you, and the information would not be accessible by the process of discovery in those proceedings providing access would reveal the intentions of Evolve Group Pty Ltd in relation to negotiations with the individual in such a way as to prejudice those negotiations providing access would be unlawful denying access is specifically authorised by law providing access would be likely to prejudice an investigation, prevention, detection or prosecution of unlawful activity or suspected unlawful activity.

2.4 Restrictions on Access

Where providing access would reveal evaluative information generated within Evolve Group Pty Ltd in connection with a commercially sensitive decision-making process, Evolve Group Pty Ltd may give you an explanation for the decision, rather than direct access to the information. If Evolve Group Pty Ltd has given you such an explanation and you believe that direct access to the evaluative information is necessary to provide a reasonable explanation of the reasons for the decision, Evolve Group Pty Ltd will, at your request, undertake a review of the decision. The review will be undertaken by personnel other than the original decision maker. Wherever direct access by you is impractical or inappropriate, Evolve Group Pty Ltd and you should consider whether the use of mutually agreed intermediaries would allow sufficient access to meet the needs of both parties. If Evolve Group Pty Ltd levies charges for providing access to personal information, those charges:
(a) will be reasonable and will not be excessive; and
(b) Will not apply to lodging a request for access.
If Evolve Group Pty Ltd holds personal information about you and you notify us that the information is not accurate, complete or up-to-date, Evolve Group Pty Ltd will take reasonable steps to correct the information in the manner you have requested.

2.5 Data Security and Openness

Evolve Group Pty Ltd will maintain safeguards to protect your personal information against unauthorised use, disclosure, access, alteration, destruction and accidental loss. Any personal information that you submit to us is held with the strictest confidence. Evolve Group Pty Ltd has internal policies on management of personal information and is committed to staff training to ensure compliance with these policies.

2.6 Identifiers

Evolve Group Pty Ltd will not use or disclose any identifier (such as a tax file number) that has been assigned by a government agency (or by an agent or contractor of a government agency), except where required by law.

2.7 Tran order data flows

We will not transfer personal data outside Australia unless we have your consent to do so.

2.8 Sensitive Information

Evolve Group Pty Ltd will not collect sensitive personal information that reveals your racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, trade union membership, or details of health, disability or sexual activity or orientation.

2.9 Compliance Audit

Evolve Group Pty Ltd will conduct periodic internal audits to ensure its privacy policies are being complied with and remain appropriate and effective. Evolve Group Pty Ltd may also from time to time engage an independent auditor to review compliance with its privacy obligations. We encourage you to check the Evolve Group Pty Ltd privacy policy regularly as this privacy statement may change from time to time. If you have any suggestions or concerns that are not addressed in this privacy policy, please contact us via email info@evolvegrp.com or phone us on (07) 3283 1196